London Communicators

2nd & 4th Monday of the month at 19:00
Toastmaster Meeting Monday 23rd July 2018   Starting at 19:00
Word of the Day Repugnant
Venue Unity Hall

Time Role Presenter Event Duration
Green Amber Red

19:00 President Dinah Tobias Introduction
1:00 2:00 3:00
19:03 Toastmaster Michael Isaac Describe Program
2:00 3:00 4:00
19:07 Timer Nicole Misek Describe Timekeeper Role
1:00 1:30 2:00
19:09 Grammarian Amy Donaldson Introduce Word of the Day
    1:00
19:10 Educational Daniel Naujoks What's the Easyspeak thing?
4:00 5:00 6:00
19:16 Table Topics Master Vitalija Mekuskaite Table Topics
1:00 1:30 2:00
19:18 Table Topics Master Vitalija Mekuskaite Table Topics Speakers
1:00 1:30 2:00
19:38 Timer Nicole Misek Timekeeper's Report on Table Topics
    1:00
19:39 Toastmaster Michael Isaac Vote for Best Table Topic
    1:00
19:40 Table topics evaluator Jakub Pieczonka Evaluate Table Topics
4:00 5:30 7:00
19:47 Sergeant at Arms Neal Murphy Introduce Guests, Each Guest Speaks
2:00 3:00 4:00

19:51 Break
     

20:01 Toastmaster Michael Isaac Introduce Speakers
    1:00
20:02 1st Speaker John Atkins TBA
4:00 5:00 6:00
Dynamic Leadership - 1 - Icebreaker
Deliver a speech on any topic as an introduction to the club using any style that appeals
20:08 Toastmaster Michael Isaac Audience Write Comments
    1:00
20:09 2nd Speaker Claudia Stark Talking about work that works for me
5:00 6:00 7:00
Presentation Mastery - 2 - Evaluation and Feedback - 1
Present a speech on any topic
20:16 Toastmaster Michael Isaac Audience Write Comments
    1:00
20:17 3rd Speaker Laura Paplauskaite Happiness
5:00 6:00 7:00
Visionary Communication - 3 - Evaluation and Feedback - 2
Present either a new speech or the same speech that incorporates some or all of the feedback received from the presentation of the first speech
20:24 Toastmaster Michael Isaac Audience Write Comments
    1:00
20:25 Timer Nicole Misek Timekeeper's Report on Speeches
    1:00
20:26 Toastmaster Michael Isaac Vote for Best Speech
    1:00

20:27 Toastmaster Michael Isaac Introduce Evaluators
    1:00
20:28 1st Evaluator Piers Ronan Evaluate Speech 1
2:00 2:30 3:00
20:31 2nd Evaluator Dinah Tobias? Evaluate Speech 2
2:00 2:30 3:00
20:34 3rd Evaluator Paul Adams Evaluate Speech 3
2:00 2:30 3:00
20:37 Timer Nicole Misek Timekeeper's Report on Evaluators
    1:00
20:38 Toastmaster Michael Isaac Vote for Best Evaluator
    1:00

20:39 Grammarian Amy Donaldson Grammarian's Report
2:00 2:30 3:00
20:42 General Evaluator Monika Swiderska Evaluate Whole Meeting
4:00 6:00 8:00
20:50 President Dinah Tobias Beg, Borrow and Steal
    1:00
20:51 President Dinah Tobias Awards, Thanks, Announcements
    2:00

Next Meeting 19:00 Monday 13th August 2018, Unity Hall
Meeting Manager Daniel Naujoks